Small business and social stability of society
Small business, government support, business development strategy, social functioning of the business, the formation of the middle class, sustainable development
In any country in the world, the importance of small business development is great in establishing a stable economic and political environment. Small business is recognized as a guarantor of employment, revenues growth and social stability. In the development of small business, the state's particular interest lies in it's socioeconomic role. Solving problems in a small business is the same as sustained economic development. Development of small business has a special role in the regions of Georgia. Today an important issues are resolved for the development of entrepreneurship. "Rules of the game" of small business are relatively acceptable and stable. An administrative barriers ar fewer. Nevertheless there are still a number of problems in a small business development today. Many institutions of market infrastructure are not fully accessible to small entrepreneurs yet. Anty-monopoly activities are not enough. We don't have different approaches in small business policy by region specifics. The main problem of small entrepreneur is finances , expensive bank loans, which significantly interrupts start-up and development of new business.
შურღაია ო. 2010. მცირე ბიზნესის საფუძვლები. გამომცემლობა ,,უნივერსალი’’ თბილისი.
აგნეს ბენასი-კუერი, ბენუა კიური და სხვ. 2016. ეკონომიკური პოლიტიკა: თეორია და პრაქტიკა; თბილისი.
ზოლტან ჯ. როჯერ რ. სტო 2014. სახელმწიფო პოლიტიკა საბაზრო ეკონომიკაში, ბიზნესის განვითარების პირობების შექმნა. საგამომცემლო სახლი ლაბირინთი, თბილისი.
I.e. Effective Small Business Management: An Entrepreneurial Approach 10th.edition Hardcover, 2012. by Scarborough
ლომინაძე ს. საზოგადოებასთან ურთიერთობის ტექნოლოგიები ბიზნესში/ (1 ივლისი, 2019).
ტოლიაშვილი პ. მცირე ბიზნესის განვითარების სტრატეგია. /, (22 ივნისი, 2019).
მცირე ბიზნესის განვითარების სტრატეგია. 2016-2020 წლისათვის (1 ივნისი, 2019).
საქართველოს ეროვნული ბანკის წლიური ანგარიში, (1 ივნისი, 2019).
საქართველოს სტატისტიკის ეროვნული სამსახური, (1 ივნისი, 2019).
Nino Maqatsaria. (2021). Small business and social stability of society. KREBSI, (11).
Most read articles by the same author(s)